noticias

Loading...

martes, 22 de febrero de 2011

ALGO DE HISTORIA DEK R1,QUIEN ES EL ?WHO IS R1?

  

Juan Reyes Mejía González “R-1″


Juan Reyes Mejía González is the real name of this cartel druglord, who is also known as "El Quique," his plaza is in the city of Mier, Tamaulipas. According to information released by the DEA, his primary form of operations is the transportation of drug shipments from Central and South America to Nuevo Laredo and Reynosa, for the Gulf Cartel (CDG). He has criminal federal indictments since 2008 from the District of Columbia and since 2006 from Dallas, Texas on charges of narco-trafficking and money laundering.

This drug dealer was born on November 18, 1975 in Ciudad Mier, Tamaulipas, Mexico, is about 5'9" feet in height, and weighs about 154 pounds, has black hair and dark brown eyes, this information is according to the Justice Department who is offering a reward of 5 million dollars for his capture.

A narco banner left next to two bodies decapitated by R1 of CDG; "This happen to anyone who supports the dirty, killers of innocent people, Zetas. R1 CDG."

The signature of R-1 and CDG written on the back of the body of a decapitated Zeta. Notice the visible bruises from the beating and torture prior to the death.

In the city of Mier he is not viewed well by most people, although some do support the CDG in cleaning the city of Los Zetas. The people are afraid that if the CDG takes over the plaza of Mier the man in charge will be none other than R1, who has became famous in town for stealing properties from citizens with the help of José Iván Mancías Hinojosa, alias “El Pirri," the Mayor of Mier, who as a former Notary Public helped give the ownership of property to R-1 and his families through forged transactions, illegal purchases, under threats, revocation of property rights and other legal actions.

This earned the mayor good standing with the criminal organization, as well, presumably, R1 gave the mayor real state property in Presa Falcón of great commercial value.

For these reasons, the people who admire the CDG and expect them to stop the injustices of the people in the city, but primarily focus only on drug sales, it's merely a dream. Once they have everything under their control, and the drug trafficking activity leaves them millions, does anyone really believe that it will stop?

All these criminals are the same, if they see the opportunity they will seize it. Whoever wins, either side, will not mean much, now the extortionists that were called the Commander of the Zetas, will be the Commander of the CDG.
ALIASES: "R-1," "Kike," "Kiki," "Quique"
DOB: November 18, 1975
POB: Mier, Tamaulipas, Mexico
NATIONALITY: Mexican
CITIZENSHIP: Mexico
HEIGHT: 5’9”
WEIGHT: 140 lbs.
HAIR COLOR: Black
EYE COLOR: Brown

I know him and hes not 5'5...hes more like 5'9 5'10 but kinda skinny. That pic is with him with hair, his hair is shaved off and with a goatee. I met him like 5 years ago as kike. He sold my brother a pound of "sugar". Then lost contact when his cell number changed. He lived in reynosa. Heck back then wed never heard of CDG. He treated us good and was a fair guy. Hell I remember when he asked for payment then he was to retrieve the sugar. Well he could have burned us but he came back as he promised. I dont care what is said about the dude. He was cool and he was fair. My brother ended up doing a stint in beeville prison and he head the dude was bigtime.